Kings Langley PuffaTen
10k, 5k & 1.5k race - Sunday 18th June 2017

Results » 2017

2017 Results

  • 10k
  • 5k
  • 1.5k
10k
Number Name Age Gender Club Time
155 Mr Patrick Brown 40 M   37.40
113 Mr Mike Carpenter 32 M Dacroum and Tring 38.22
188 Mr Will Cullen 27 M Radley AC 38.34
197 Mr Jim King 45 M St Albans Striders 38.43
152 Mr William Mann 40 M   38.59
181 Mr Jonathan Roberts 45 M   39.59
195 Mr Paul Radford 49 M   40.06
189 Mr Chris Marriott 33 M Dacorum and Tring 41.18
100 Mr Bradley Parkins 42 M   44.11
184 Mr Simon Wallis 40 M   45.39
191 Mr Jo Depiano 62 M   45.55
201 Ms Lisa Newing 33 F Dacorum and Tring 46.05
141 Mr Steve King 47 M Dacorum and Tring 46.31
199 Mr Steve Owen 47 M Dacorum and Tring 47.27
196 Dr Christopher Ward 40 M   47.48
185 Mr David Atkinson 38 M   48.11
108 Mr Chad Greatorex 40 M   48.41
190 Mr Stuart Atkins 29 M Dacorum and Tring 48.43
186 Mrs Joanne Squire 38 F Dacorum and Tring 49.24
154 Mrs Kerry Ardley 38 F Dacorum and Tring 49.37
203 Mr James Tatch 44 M   49.51
167 Mr David Smith 33 M Watford Joggers 50.03
164 Mr Jim Jennings 51 M   50.06
143 Mr Tez Cooling 34 M   50.41
178 Mr Harry Bowden 16 M   50.42
202 Mr Luke Sawyer 36 M   50.58
172 Mr Jonathan Evan-Hughes 51 M   51.25
105 Ms Liza Croft 41 F   52.10
193 Ms Donna Irwin 43 F St Albans Striders 52.51
204 Mr Martin Earle 49 M   53.10
111 Mr Andries Oosthuizen 42 M   54.04
107 Mr Dennis Raffety 62 M   55.05
133 David Lane 48 M   55.20
194  Alex Drizen 41 M Watford Joggers 55.23
170 Mrs Lucy McGroarty 33 F   55.58
102 Mr Richard Moller 37 M   56.16
173 Mr Jonathan Rogers 36 M Tring Running Club 56.26
138 Mrs Lisa Basi 51 F   56.30
123 Ms Ville Valikangas 37 F   57.01
150 Mrs Sarah Knight 43 F   57.48
192 Mr Terry Funnell 27 M   57.48
135 Patrick Ludlow  44 M   57.58
128 Ms Ami Bartrip 30 F   58.11
187 Milan Shah 46 F   58.23
112 Ms Gemma Moseley 31 F Dacorum and Tring 58.27
146 Mr Dermott Moran 44 M   58.32
169 Mr Chris Lines 36 M   59.33
121 Ms Kika Watford 49 F Watford Joggers 59.40
151 Mr Jon Benning 36 M   60.36
153 Mr Paul Heskin 47 M   60.42
110 Mr Rob Gamage 36 M   61.09
137 Miss Anne Solomon 52 F cullen 61.14
177 Mr Chris Carter 54 M   61.34
125 Ms Samantha Raffety 33 F   61.45
109 Ms Suzy Beak 29 F   61.54
115 Ms Laura Beak 31 F   61.54
122 Mr Mark Denny 40 M   62.23
132 Mrs Tracy Howarth 38 F Ricky Running Sisters 62.25
140 Ms Clare Hunt 31 F Dacorum and Tring 63.40
104 Mr Richard Pope 32 M   63.59
114 Mr Stuart McCarthy 38 M   63.59
120 Ms Stephanie Bogosian 47 F   64.00
162 Mr Phil Nitchen 38 M Stopsley Striders 64.00
131 Mr Chris Gibbs 48 M   64.31
149 Mr Andrew Tremayne 46 M   65.25
200 Ms Suzanne Samaka 29 F   65.34
134 Mary Flynn 49 M   65.55
183 Mr Brian Parker 51 M   65.56
139 Ms Anna Sklair 53 F   66.01
198 Mr Robin Knowles 54 M   66.05
176 Mrs Caroline Carter 43 F   66.07
174 Mrs Kirsty Rogers 36 F   66.14
117 Ms Louise Tainsh 44 F Dacorum and Tring 67.44
119 Mr Antony Raine 41 M Dacorum and Tring 67.50
161 Mr Ray Graham 56 M   68.43
126 Mr Paul Whippy 58 M   69.06
156 Mr Rob Pargetor 33 M   69.18
127 Ms Kate Whippy 30 F   69.50
171 Mr Alan Grover 56 M   70.10
180 Miss Jessica Finnamore 16 F   71.00
179 Mr Simon Finnamore 56 M   71.31
165 Mrs Mary Withall 34 F Ricky Running Sisters 81.36
106 Ms Pauline Brown 58 F   88.48
5k
1.5k