Kings Langley PuffaTen
Kings Langley PuffaTen
10k, 3k and 1.5k race - 19th June, 2022
Results >> 2017 >>

2017 Results

10k
5k
1.5k
10k
NumberNameAgeGenderClubTime
155Mr Patrick Brown40M 37.40
113Mr Mike Carpenter32MDacroum and Tring38.22
188Mr Will Cullen27MRadley AC38.34
197Mr Jim King45MSt Albans Striders38.43
152Mr William Mann40M 38.59
181Mr Jonathan Roberts45M 39.59
195Mr Paul Radford49M 40.06
189Mr Chris Marriott33MDacorum and Tring41.18
100Mr Bradley Parkins42M 44.11
184Mr Simon Wallis40M 45.39
191Mr Jo Depiano62M 45.55
201Ms Lisa Newing33FDacorum and Tring46.05
141Mr Steve King47MDacorum and Tring46.31
199Mr Steve Owen47MDacorum and Tring47.27
196Dr Christopher Ward40M 47.48
185Mr David Atkinson38M 48.11
108Mr Chad Greatorex40M 48.41
190Mr Stuart Atkins29MDacorum and Tring48.43
186Mrs Joanne Squire38FDacorum and Tring49.24
154Mrs Kerry Ardley38FDacorum and Tring49.37
203Mr James Tatch44M 49.51
167Mr David Smith33MWatford Joggers50.03
164Mr Jim Jennings51M 50.06
143Mr Tez Cooling34M 50.41
178Mr Harry Bowden16M 50.42
202Mr Luke Sawyer36M 50.58
172Mr Jonathan Evan-Hughes51M 51.25
105Ms Liza Croft41F 52.10
193Ms Donna Irwin43FSt Albans Striders52.51
204Mr Martin Earle49M 53.10
111Mr Andries Oosthuizen42M 54.04
107Mr Dennis Raffety62M 55.05
133David Lane48M 55.20
194 Alex Drizen41MWatford Joggers55.23
170Mrs Lucy McGroarty33F 55.58
102Mr Richard Moller37M 56.16
173Mr Jonathan Rogers36MTring Running Club56.26
138Mrs Lisa Basi51F 56.30
123Ms Ville Valikangas37F 57.01
150Mrs Sarah Knight43F 57.48
192Mr Terry Funnell27M 57.48
135Patrick Ludlow 44M 57.58
128Ms Ami Bartrip30F 58.11
187Milan Shah46F 58.23
112Ms Gemma Moseley31FDacorum and Tring58.27
146Mr Dermott Moran44M 58.32
169Mr Chris Lines36M 59.33
121Ms Kika Watford49FWatford Joggers59.40
151Mr Jon Benning36M 60.36
153Mr Paul Heskin47M 60.42
110Mr Rob Gamage36M 61.09
137Miss Anne Solomon52Fcullen61.14
177Mr Chris Carter54M 61.34
125Ms Samantha Raffety33F 61.45
109Ms Suzy Beak29F 61.54
115Ms Laura Beak31F 61.54
122Mr Mark Denny40M 62.23
132Mrs Tracy Howarth38FRicky Running Sisters62.25
140Ms Clare Hunt31FDacorum and Tring63.40
104Mr Richard Pope32M 63.59
114Mr Stuart McCarthy38M 63.59
120Ms Stephanie Bogosian47F 64.00
162Mr Phil Nitchen38MStopsley Striders64.00
131Mr Chris Gibbs48M 64.31
149Mr Andrew Tremayne46M 65.25
200Ms Suzanne Samaka29F 65.34
134Mary Flynn49M 65.55
183Mr Brian Parker51M 65.56
139Ms Anna Sklair53F 66.01
198Mr Robin Knowles54M 66.05
176Mrs Caroline Carter43F 66.07
174Mrs Kirsty Rogers36F 66.14
117Ms Louise Tainsh44FDacorum and Tring67.44
119Mr Antony Raine41MDacorum and Tring67.50
161Mr Ray Graham56M 68.43
126Mr Paul Whippy58M 69.06
156Mr Rob Pargetor33M 69.18
127Ms Kate Whippy30F 69.50
171Mr Alan Grover56M 70.10
180Miss Jessica Finnamore16F 71.00
179Mr Simon Finnamore56M 71.31
165Mrs Mary Withall34FRicky Running Sisters81.36
106Ms Pauline Brown58F 88.48
5k
NumberNameAgeGenderClubTime
108Mr Jack Raine13M 21.37
104Mr Timmy Gower14M 23.23
101Mr Ed Chadwick47M 24.32
107Mr Vyann Shah14M 25.05
110Mr Jack Denham12MKLS25.42
100Ms Jess Chadwick14F 26.47
116Mr Andrew Miller48MParmiters28.58
113Mr Andrew Deluca14MRSSKL29.17
119Mr Cassian Lee12MKLS31.29
112Ms Emma Cresswell12FParmiters32.50
111Mr Kabir Mahtani14MRSSKL33.00
109Mr Sam Broadbent11MKLPS33.30
102Mrs Victoria Smith33F 33.48
103Mr Jack Gower26M 34.28
117Mr Graeme Johnson24M 34.33
115Mr Ramesh Hirani43MRSSKL34.46
1.5k
NumberNameAgeGenderClubTime
166Mr Billy Hoar11M 4.07
173Mr Harvey Davies12M 4.18
113Patrick Ludlow9M 4.20
139Mr Joe Waters11M 4.21
125Mr Harry Ardley11M 4.22
148Sonny P.Gerrish8M 4.26
183Mr James Bositer10M 4.26
197Mr Daniel Drizen9M 4.40
127Mr Ben Ives9M 4.42
162Amaury Bouille12M 4.50
179Mr Felix Lydon8M 4.51
111Sophie Bowker8F 4.57
169Mr Reuben Rigby9M 4.58
150Finn Brown9M 4.59
100Lucy Menezes6F 5.00
188Mr George Bundock11M 5.12
129Mr Luke Edwards7M 5.19
184Mr Dhilan Gajjar9M 5.19
118Ms Chloe Pearson12F 5.21
159Ms Francesca Bardou8F 5.25
114Eleanor Ludlow7F 5.32
128Mr Peter Edwards39M 5.32
149York Brown10M 5.35
145Miss Ella Squire9F 5.36
151Mr Willaim Grimwood8M 5.38
202Mr Luke Etchell11M 5.38
189Ms Florence Stephens8F 5.39
190Ms Sherri Stephens45F 5.39
147Mr William Harris8M 5.46
174Ms Betsy McCormick7F 5.46
119Spencer Pearson8M 5.48
191Mr Karishma Mahtani11M 5.52
196Ms Evie Drizen11F 5.55
177Mr James Henderson7M 5.56
198Mr Ben Cresswell7M 5.58
115James Ludlow6M 6.01
132Miss Effie Weedon3F 6.03
187Ms Rosie Bundock8F 6.03
138Miss Emily Waters9F 6.04
112Deborah Ludlow37F 6.05
203Ms Jessica Hesse11F 6.05
199Mr Scott Thompson39M 6.12
200Mr Jerry Thompson7M 6.12
192Mr Oliver Overstolz8M 6.13
105Isabella Constable7F 6.14
207Mr Isaac Lawrence M 6.14
201Ms Anya Hirani11F 6.21
186Mr Ryan Broadbent9M 6.22
185Mr Pritesh Gajjar41M 6.23
194Mr Luke Walsh4M 6.25
193Ms Charlotte Overstolz5F 6.28
175Mr Stanley Davies9M 6.33
163Mr Clarence Bouille8M 6.36
167Mr Alfie Dixon10M 6.37
104Alexander Constable5M 6.38
103Diana Constable38F 6.41
170Ms Molly Tongue7F 6.41
143Mr James Reed9M 6.46
204Mr Joseph Harris5M 7.02
131Mr Oscar Weedon8M 7.06
141Mr Jonah Woo5M 7.06
122Mr Michael Linden41M 7.08
130Miss Jennifer Weedon36F 7.08
152Miss Lucy Grimwood6F 7.09
140Ms Jane Woo45F 7.10
142Mr Etan Woo8M 7.10
146Mr William Squire6M 7.10
180Ms Amelie Daviss8F 7.11
153Miss Amy Butler8F 7.17
181Ms Lucy Daviss36F 7.17
107Richard Durnford43M 7.18
108Oliver Durnford7M 7.18
123Miss Ellen Linden8F 7.21
124Mr Finley Linden6M 7.27
117Ms Karina Pearson45F 7.29
116Garry Pearson42M 7.30
160Ms Beatrice Bardou5F 7.30
109Harvey Durnford5M 7.34
158Mr Melvyn Bardou41M 7.34
106Ruth Durnford43F 7.38
121Miss Aishling McLoughlin37F 7.38
120Miss Sienna Footitt8F 7.39
161Ms Christelle Bouille37F 7.39
164Ms Emma Nouelle Bouille40F 7.44
171Mr Joseph Tongue5M 7.46
172Mr Greth Tongue36M 7.46
133Mr Andrew Jones42M 7.52
134Mr Casper Jones6M 8.03
182Ms Juhi Gajjar11F 8.13
110Miss Jessica Howarth6F 8.23
168Ms Kiera Dixon11F 8.23
137Miss Emma Harris6F 8.34
208Ms Annie Lawrence F 8.44
205Ms Ashley Lawrence F 8.47
206Ms Sarah Lawrence F 9.05
178Mr Jasper Henderson4M 9.11
195Mr Thomas Walsh6M 9.37